Privacy Conditions

Gatwick Small Hotels recognise that individuals value their privacy. However, in order to conduct global business in this increasingly electronic economy, the collection of personal information is often necessary and desirable. It is a goal of the Gatwick Small Hotels to balance the benefits of e-commerce with the right of individuals to prevent the misuse of their personal information. Gatwick Small Hotels are fully registered with the Information Commissioner's Office and therefore process any personal details in accordance with their current UK legislation.

The Collection of Personal Information

In some circumstances, Gatwick Small Hotels may request personal information from you, such as your name, e-mail address, company name or telephone number. Your response to these enquiries is strictly voluntary. Gatwick Small Hotels use this information for purposes such as alerting you to products and services that can assist you in your business and assisting in order processing. In general, you can visit our site without divulging any personal information.

Collecting Domain Information

Gatwick Small Hotels also collect domain information (e.g. IP address and referring URLs) as part of its analysis of the use of this site. This data enables us to become more familiar with which customers visit our site, how often they visit and what parts of the site they visit most often. This information is collected automatically and requires no action on your part.

Cookies

Cookies are only used in the analysis of site usage.

Gatwick Small Hotels reserve the right to change, modify or update this statement at any time without notice.